Data Policy

We consider the management of your personal data to be a very serious matter and that is why we make every effort to fully comply with all the rules of their processing, as they arise from Greek and European law. The purpose of our policy is to explain to you as simply, comprehensively and concisely as possible the following:
- What data do we process for you, for what purpose and on what legal basis
- How long do we store your data for
- Who are the recipients of your data
- What are your rights and how can you exercise them
- What legal interests do we pursue
- What applies to your consent when necessary
- What applies to personal data collected through cookies

Two Feelings undertakes to process your data in a fair and transparent manner, always in accordance with the applicable legal framework, as reflected mainly in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Law 3471/2006.

Secure Transactions

All payments made using a card are processed through the electronic platform Alpha e-Commerce payment platform of Alpha Bank and uses TLS 1.2 encryption with 128- encryption protocol bit (Secure Sockets Layer - SSL). Encryption is a way of encrypting information until it reaches certain recipient, who will be able to decode it using the appropriate key.

Who Are We

Two Feelings is the distinctive title of the sole proprietorship under the name VENERIS MICHAEL  – Clothing, Jewellery Gifts Trade and the distinctive title TWO FEELINGS. The company is headquartered at Korai Street no. 2A, Heraklion, Crete and telephone 2814 004139.

For issues related to the protection of your data you can contact us directly at 2814 004139. Based on the existing legal framework for data protection, our company is responsible for processing the data you provide to Two Feelings.

How do we collect your data and why?

We process your data, e.g. name, email address, postal address, contact telephone number depending on your relationship with our website and, as a rule, in three cases:
When you register and make purchases through the Two Feelings website.
When you subscribe to our newsletter.
When you contact us via the website or e-mail.
The above processing of your data takes place in order to be able to respond effectively to your orders, to inform you about the news of Two Feelings (our product points, offers, discounts, etc.), to answer your questions and to provide you with a high level of products and services. Processing of your data on a small scale and for a specific purpose takes place through the cookies files.

What are your rights?

If you believe we are violating data protection law, you have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority.

Who do we share your data with?

With absolutely no one for direct marketing purposes. We use third party services (processors) for specific and absolutely necessary services, such as hosting or web analytics, transport companies etc. We have selected for these services large organizations that provide security guarantees and we have contracted with them in order to provide secure services. In some cases, we may be required to share data with judicial or police authorities, under strict terms and conditions.

What does this mean in practice :
- We collect and process your data only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes
- We collect and process only the data that is necessary for the purposes we set
- We make every effort to ensure that your data is accurate, giving you, as the case may be, the possibility of correction / deletion
- We retain your data for a period of time which is required for the purposes we set
- We make every effort to protect the security of your data from unauthorized or illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction or damage.

In the context of the data protection we process, we implement a series of appropriate technical and organizational measures, adopt internal security policies, properly train its staff, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality and confidentiality, while utilizing a number of technologies that ensure the security of your data (e.g. SSL certificate, encryption, certified hosting providers). As required by the principles of information security and data protection, technical and organizational security measures are regularly monitored and, if necessary, updated and adapted to new best practices.

2.What data do we process for you and for what purpose?
As a rule, we collect and process data of visitors / users of Two Feelings only when they provide it directly and voluntarily, so  a simple visit to the website does not necessarily mean that we process your data.
However, this rule may not apply completely in two cases: in the data collected with the help of cookies (hyperlink) and in some data, which are collected automatically during your visit.

2A.Data that we collect automatically.
Due to the nature and mode of operation of the internet, as soon as you visit our website, our server (forwarder) records your IP address, which is personal data, even if as a website we cannot identify you based on  this element. The reasons why we collect your IP address, along with the connection date and time and keep them i special files (log files) are the following: On one hand, we have a legitimate interest in processing this data in order to ensure the security of networks, information and services from accidental events or illegal or malicious actions that endanger the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or transmitted data (e.g. control of denial of service attacks), but also to establish, exercise or support legal claims.
On the other hand, we have a legal obligation to comply with this information, as the protection of your data from malicious users is a priority but also our duty. In addition, under the current framework, we may be required to provide information by police or judicial authorities, which we should be able to provide, always under strict terms and conditions.

2B.Data provided by you
I. Customers Data we process If you wish to purchase a product through our page, Two Feelings must collect and process the following information: Name, email address, postal address, city, country, ZIP code, data accessible only to Two Feelings administrators. Purpose of processing - Legal basis the main purpose of processing your data is the provision of sales services by us (contractual obligation).
II. Partners Data we process Name, email address, postal address, city, country, postal code, VAT number, information that only Two Feelings administrators have access to.
III. Contact form Two Feelings Data that we process Two Feelings the ability to contact us through a contact form. The information required for communication is : name, email address, contact telephone. Information for managing newsletters Two Feelings periodically sends newsletters to its users, depending on their status (users, partners, etc.)
Attention: To unsubscribe from a newsletter, follow these steps: In any newsletter, click on the link at the bottom of the newsletter labeled Unsubscribe.

5. Where and for how long do we store your data?
Your data is stored in the company system, which is hosted on a server for 30 days. The management of the server is carried out with the appropriate methods, exclusively and only by strictly limited staff of the company itself, without the mediation of third parties. As a rule, we retain your data solely for a period of time, which is necessary for each processing purpose. There are clearly certain storage periods for each data category.

6. What are your data rights and how can you exercise them?
Based on the General Regulation for Data Protection you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your data by the Company:
Right of access, i.e. to submit a request to be informed if we are processing data and, if so what is it, and some other information, such as e.g. the purpose of processing, the recipients, etc.
Right of correction, i.e. to request the correction or completion of your data.
Right to delete, i.e. to request, under certain conditions, the deletion of your data.
Right to restrict processing, i.e. to ensure, under certain conditions, the limitation of the processing of your data by us.
Right of objection, i.e. to oppose at any time the processing of your data based on our legal interest (commercial promotion).
Right to data portability, i.e. to request the data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, if this is deemed technically feasible under the provisions of the GDPR.
Finally, in the event of a data breach, which may jeopardize your rights and freedoms and if it does not fall within one of the exceptions provided for in the GDPR, we have an obligation to notify you without undue delay.
Compliance with the legal framework for data processing and, in this context, the exercise of your rights, is a priority for our business. For this reason, we have the right to request the provision of additional information, which is necessary to confirm your identity before exercising your rights, such as e.g. delete your profile. In principle, we are obliged to respond to your request immediately and within one month at the latest. If necessary, taking into account the complexity of your request and the number of requests pending processing, the deadline may be extended by a further two months.
In any case, we will inform you as soon as possible and, in any case within one month from the submission of your request, about its development and the reason for the possible delay of its satisfaction. In case you consider that we do not comply with the legislation on personal data protection, you have the right to file a complaint to the competent supervisory authority (Personal Data Protection Authority). For any question or issue you face regarding the protection of your data by us, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@twofeelings.com

7. Social Media
Two Feelings has official accounts on the following social media:
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/TwoFeelingsOfficial/
Instagram:
https://www.instagram.com/twofeelings_ofc/
With the help of each of the above platforms we collect and process some of your data (such as the username you use and your photo).
The purpose of the processing of all the data we collect about you, whether anonymous or not, is to provide information about our content or to communicate with you, responding to the messages you send us.
The legal basis for processing is your consent.
Provide your consent by liking or following our pages and you can revoke it just as easily, in exactly the same way (unlike, unfollow).
Your consent implies your acceptance of our data protection policy, which is set out in a visible and easily accessible place on each page. If you do not agree with our policy, you must revoke your consent appropriately (unlike, unfollow). In order to ensure more complete protection of the rights of people who visit our pages on social media, we strictly comply with our obligations regarding the protection of personal data. In particular, the management of social media is part of our internal privacy policy.
In this context, we implement a series of appropriate technical and organizational measures, such as restricting access to media management, to ensure the secure processing of data.
As required by the principles of information
-security and data protection, technical and organizational security measures are regularly monitored and, if necessary, updated and adapted to new best practices.
Important Note: We are not responsible for the manner or means by which each of the above platforms processes your data.

Changes in policy and information

Effective protection of your personal data requires systematic monitoring of our policies and procedures. At the same time, our desire to provide better services means that we are constantly striving to improve our practices and the adoption of new ones, always with respect to your personal data.
Therefore, this Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Guided by the principle of transparency, we are committed to informing you of any significant changes in our policy. In any case, however, you should check our policy at regular intervals, as the use of our services implies your acceptance of it.

Questions? If you have any questions about our Policy or how we process your data in general, you can contact info@twofeelings.com or by phone at 2814 004139.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use cookies and similar technologies to provide the best experience on our website.